Maintenance - Ventilators _Children’s Hospital (x51) (25-A-2420)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solus Medical Limited (a Vapotherm company)
- Value
- GBP 33,370
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
> Waiver - 25-A-2420: OEM Maintenance requirement not on Fwk. Multiple years cannot be calculated due to multiple devices at diff stages of warranty etc > Maintenance contract of x51 Vapotherm Precision Flow systems used across the Children's Hospital with the OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer). > Cover Period- 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 (1 year only) > Quote Ref: Quotation No: SOL5526K-OS ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance - Ventilators _Children’s Hospital (x51) (25-A-2420), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
