IoACC Gaerwen Infrastructure (FRA081 Lot2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- 9,995.67
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2024, SLR designed two Waste Transfer Stations for WRAP Cymru’s Collaborative Change Programme, and now WRAP requires a high-level assessment of the practicality and operational feasibility of using newly available land for a Recycling Transfer Station based on those designs. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./H659SU9356 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H659SU9356 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IoACC Gaerwen Infrastructure (FRA081 Lot2).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
