Awarded contract

HCT - PM, QS, PD & ME Services For Queensway Dental Project

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

The Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier WT PARTNERSHIP for the provision of Project Management Services - Lot 2 Quantity Surveying Services - Lot 4 Principal Designer (CDM) Services - Lot 6 Mechanical and Electrical Design Services - Lot 7 Multi-Disciplinary for Queensway Dental Project - Awarded via Direct Award SBS10190 Additional information: Awarded via Direct Award SBS10190

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCT - PM, QS, PD & ME Services For Queensway Dental Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.