Awarded contract
Hampshire Concessionary Travel Scheme 2025-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Euclid Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Administrative services related to tourism affairs
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract provides the CMS and the back-office systems that manage customers applications and renewals of concessionary travel bus passes, as well as the provision of HOPS and the production and postage of bus passes to customers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
