GP Data Extract Supply to UKHSA of national immunisation programmes (Statutory Requirement) - TPP
Details
- Value
- GBP 152,744.3
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Industry specific software development services
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
12 month contract for the provision of statutory data-collection services under a Direct Award provided by a sole supplier ## Contract award Title: GP Data Extract Supply to UKHSA of national immunisation programmes (Statutory R
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GP Data Extract Supply to UKHSA of national immunisation programmes (Statutory Requirement) - TPP.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
