Awarded contract
FIRS (Foreign Influence Registration Scheme) Final Blended Team Sprints to complete Development work and support the transition In House to SAS (Shared Application Services)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- GOSS INTERACTIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 204,160
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FIRS (Foreign Influence Registration Scheme) Final Blended Team Sprints to complete Development work and support the transition In House to SAS (Shared Application Services)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FIRS (Foreign Influence Registration Scheme) Final Blended Team Sprints to complete Development work and support the transition In House to SAS (Shared Application Services).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
