Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service is a therapeutic intervention delivered in partnership with the Courts Services. The objective of the service is to keep families together, where drug and alcohol misuse are a presenting factor together and to div ## Contract award Title: Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
