Awarded contract

Contract for the Project Manager - Integrated Degree (ST0411) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 44,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Project Manager - Integrated Degree (ST0411) Apprenticeship to University of Exeter. This requirement has been procured via Direct Award via YPO Framework for the provision of Apprenticeships and Associated Training (reference 1086).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Project Manager - Integrated Degree (ST0411) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.