Expired contract
Commercial Boiler Brain Court 2025 00406-AST
Details
- Buyer
- Stonewater Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Redbridge & Sons Ltd
- Value
- 855,180
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works to replace and upgrade the boiler and associated systems at Stonewater property: Brain Court, Swindon. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998699645 ## Contract award Title: Commercial Boiler Brain Court 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2026
About the buyer
Stonewater Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 42164000 · Auxiliary plant for use with boilers
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 44621210 · Water boilers
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Boiler Brain Court 2025 00406-AST.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stonewater Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
