Combi-Oven Water Filter Cartridge Replacement Service - FM Catering Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRITA WATER FILTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Water filtration apparatus
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To replace, monitor and manage water filters already in situ in our Combi ovens and some dishwashers across the service. ## Contract award Title: Combi-Oven Water Filter Cartridge Replacement Service - FM Catering Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912310 · Water filtration apparatus
- 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Combi-Oven Water Filter Cartridge Replacement Service - FM Catering Service.
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
