Expired contract

COL200-011 Kerbside Analysis Tool (KAT) - FRA081 Lots 1 & 2

Details

Value
GBP 34,801.5
Duration
4 months
Topic
Environmental services
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

WRAP is looking to appoint a supplier who will design and deliver a data collection and analysis project for WRAP Cymru. The work involves agreeing a methodology, conducting fieldwork, analyzing data for KAT input, and producing both draft and final reports (including raw and analysed data). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999355191 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COL200-011 Kerbside Analysis Tool (KAT) - FRA081 Lots 1 & 2.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.