CLS Cyclical Works & Improvement2026, Surveys, Fire Engineer RIBA 3-6
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cahill Design Consultants
- Value
- GBP 34,560
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RIBA 3-6 Fire Engineer Consultant services for the Sixth Form Refurbishment and Summer 2026 Works in relation to City of London School, 107 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 3AL as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CLS Cyclical Works & Improvement2026, Surveys, Fire Engineer RIBA 3-6.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CLS Cyclical Works & Improvement2026, Surveys, Fire Engineer RIBA 3-6, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
