Awarded contract

CA16845 - Supply of New Hardware and Associated Services including Asset Recycling and Data Destruction

Details

Value
GBP 727,767
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of new IT hardware and associated services including Asset Recycling and Data Destruction for Waythrough Group, appointing a primary supplier and a secondary flexible backup supplier to supply when the primary supply route is disrupted. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16845. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16845 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Waythrough is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30237300 · Computer supplies
  • 42914000 · Recycling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16845 - Supply of New Hardware and Associated Services including Asset Recycling and Data Destruction.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.