Awarded contract

Wi-Fi Provision for Secure & Specialist Provision

Details

Value
GBP 21,952.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Wireless telecommunications system
Published
26 November 2025

Tender description

Hampshire County Council has awarded a below-threshold contract for the provision of broadband services to two specialist educational settings. The contract includes a dedicated leased line, web filtering and security, safeguarding incident management, reporting, and analytics. The contract was established via a call-off from the YPO Framework 1229 - Network Connectivity and Telecommunications Solutions 2 (Ref: 250425), Lot 3. The services will be delivered to the following sites: Bluebird House / Austen House, Southampton and Serenity Path, Winchester. The contract term is three years, inclusive of any extension period. The appointed supplier has a dedicated focus on the UK education sector to ensure compliance with safeguarding and security requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wi-Fi Provision for Secure & Specialist Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wi-Fi Provision for Secure & Specialist Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.