Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stoneywood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc) ## Contract award Title: Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 November 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
