Expired contract

UKREiiF 2026 West Midlands Pavillion – Temporary Structure Build & Internal Design & Fit Out

Details

Value
GBP 159,481
Duration
6 months
Topic
Exhibition equipment
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

UKREiiF is the UK’s real estate investment and infrastructure forum. It is a three-day real estate event that was established in 2022, defying expectations, attracting thousands of domestic and international developers, investors, councils and built environment thought leaders. Its aim is to connect people, places and businesses to accelerate and unlock sustainable, inclusive and transformational investment. As the organiser for the West Midlands presence at UKREiiF 2026, West Midlands Growth Company have secured the space to erect a 200sqm pavilion to act as the West Midlands home during the three-day conference. The purpose of this procurement process is to appoint a supplier or suppliers who can provide the temporary structure (pavilion) including installation and removal in addition to exhibition stand design and build services (including implementing and running AV) prior to and during the West Midlands’ attendance at UKREiiF 2026. This procurement has been split into two lots. Lot 1 – Temporary Structure Provision & Build Lot 2 – Design & Fit Out of Interior Space Suppliers may bid for either one, or both Lots. ## Contract award Title: UKREiiF 2026 West Midlands Pavillion – Temporary Structure Build & Internal Design & Fit Out - Lot 1 Temporary Structure Provision & Build Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Temporary Structure Provision & Build ## Contract award Title: UKREiiF 2026 West Midlands Pavillion – Temporary Structure Build & Internal Design & Fit Out - Lot 2 Design & Fit Out of Interior Space Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 – Design & Fit Out of Interior Space

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands
  • 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
  • 45212600 · Pavilion construction work
  • 79932000 · Interior design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKREiiF 2026 West Midlands Pavillion – Temporary Structure Build & Internal Design & Fit Out.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKREiiF 2026 West Midlands Pavillion – Temporary Structure Build & Internal Design & Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.