Awarded contract

TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance

Details

Value
GBP 162,435
Duration
1 year
Topic
Auditing services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority')intend to award a contract for the provision of Audit and Assurance of Adult Skills Providers for the 2023/24, 2024/25 and 2025/26 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996705396 ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.