Awarded contract

The Supply of C2A2 Sight Spares and Associated Items

Details

Value
GBP 144,000,000
Topic
Optical instruments
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited (BLDL), acting as Agent for the Ministry of Defence (MOD) has awarded a Single Source Contract to Hall and Watts Defence Optics Ltd for the Supply of C2A2 Sight Spares and Associated Items, for a duration of 3 years with 2 x 1 Option Years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38600000 · Optical instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of C2A2 Sight Spares and Associated Items, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.