Awarded contract

The Provision of Corporate Supply of Contingent Labour W167609

Details

Value
GBP 18,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

UK Health Security Agency has an ongoing requirement for the use of Contingent Labour

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.