Awarded contract
Supply of Tyres and Related Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Direct Tyre Management
- Value
- GBP 69,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Heavy-duty tyres
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Tyres and Related Services within Basingstoke & Deane
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Tyres and Related Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
