Awarded contract

SUPPLY & INSTALL, SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF AIR CHILLERS

Details

Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

The contracting authority invites tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of four (4) air-cooled screw or scroll chillers for use in the hospital stated below:Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr, Hengoed. CF82 7GP.These chillers will form a critical part of the facility's HVAC infrastructure, providing consistent cooling to maintain internal environmental conditions as specified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPLY & INSTALL, SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF AIR CHILLERS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPLY & INSTALL, SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF AIR CHILLERS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.