Awarded contract
Spark RM6094 Digital Audio Video Recording Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- David Horn Communications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,718,714
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supplier shall have the ability to provide innovative technology products and services to central government and wider public sector departments. - DAVRE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spark RM6094 Digital Audio Video Recording Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
