Single Use Theatre Protective Wear and Related Consumables
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
37 suppliers
- A2B HEALTHCARE LTD
- B.Braun Medical Ltd
- Balmung Medical Handel GmbH
- Bates Office Services LTD
- Crest Medical Limited T/A First Aid Warehouse
- Delta Surgical Limited UKG23
- Delta Surgical Ltd
- Empire Medical UK
- Fannin (UK) Limited
- Full Support Healthcare Limited
- GEMINI SURGICAL UK LTD
- GenX MediCare
- Global Health & Safety Ltd
- Globus Shetland Limited
- HEALTHCARE 25 LTD
- Iskus Health UK Ltd
- ISOL8 HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- KCI Medical Limited
- Kimal Plc
- Locamed Limited
- Mediq Healthcare UK Ltd (365 Healthcare)
- Meditrade UK Ltd
- Medline Industries Ltd
- Molnlycke Health Care Limited
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Oscartech UK Ltd
- Pharmed UK Ltd
- Polyco Healthline Ltd
- REFLEX MEDICAL LIMITED
- ROCIALLE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Sharon Services (UK) Ltd
- Toffeln Ltd
- Unisurge International Ltd
- Valley Northern Ltd
- Valmy SAS Ltd
- VYGON (U.K.) LIMITED
- VYGON (U.K.) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 625,303,323
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this notice is to draw attention to a procurement the Authority intends to establish a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Single Use Theatre Protective Wear and Related Consumables. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Single Use Sterile Gown Lots: - Lot 1: Single Use Sterile Gown ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Patient and Equipment Drapes Lots: - Lot 2: Patient and Equipment Drapes ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Single Use Head Protection Lots: - Lot 3: Single Use Head Protection ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Single Use Theatre Accessories Lots: - Lot 4: Single Use Theatre Accessories
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18114000 · Coveralls
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18441000 · Hats
- 18443000 · Headgear and headgear accessories
- 18444000 · Protective headgear
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33199000 · Medical clothing
- 39515200 · Drapes
- 39518100 · Operating-theatre drapes
- 39518200 · Operating-theatre sheets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Use Theatre Protective Wear and Related Consumables.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
