Rotherwick children's play area extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Playscene Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,746.46
- Topic
- Landscaping work for playgrounds
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Groundworks: o Remove and relocate c.10m of existing fencing and pedestrian access gate o Install c. 22m of new fencing around the playground extension area o Remove and relocate 1 x rubbish bin o Remove 2 x picnic bences and associated concrete bases o Remove 1 x seating bench o Excavate ground for playground extension area and make suitable for pouring of wetpour safety flooring o Remove flooring in existing playground area and make suitable for pouring of wetpour safety flooring • Flooring: o Supply and lay wetpour safety flooring and required wear pads across the current and extended playground area • Play equipment: o Supply and install 1 x inclusive/wheelchair suitable roundabout o Supply and install 1 x sit in rocker o Supply and install 1 x adventure tower suitable for children under 5 years of age o Supply and install 1 x seating bench in extended playground area • Safety equipment and waste disposal o Ensure supply of satefy fencing during works o Removal and disposal of all waste material as required ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
About the buyer
Rotherwick Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherwick-parish-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rotherwick children's play area extension.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Rotherwick children's play area extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherwick Parish Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
