Expired contract
Recruitment and supply of temporary finance resource
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MLC Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Supply services of office personnel
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recruitment and supply of temporary finance resource for six months as interim cover. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2026
About the buyer
Health Data Research UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-data-research-uk.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment and supply of temporary finance resource.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Data Research UK.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
