Awarded contract
RBC Legal Services for Housing Via NEPO513: Legal Services Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 30 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
RBC Legal Services for Housing Via NEPO513: Legal Services Framework Keywords: Legal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RBC Legal Services for Housing Via NEPO513: Legal Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
