Provision of Safe Supported Accommodation For Those Experiencing Domestic Abuse
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Home Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,922,688
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the service is to provide an accommodation-based housing related support service delivered to meet the needs of those experiencing domestic abuse. The Service Provider will work with victim-survivors to reduce the risk of homelessness, address and support other aspects of their lives whilst maintaining positive relationships through a trauma informed approach. The tailored support will be flexible, determined by the victim-survivor's needs and service user led. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - Women's Multiple and Complex Needs - Safe Accommodation 24/7 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Lot 4 - Dispersed safe accommodation with/without children ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Women's Refuge - Short Term/Emergency Safe Accommodation 24/7 - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Young Females Refuge - Short Term/Emergency Safe Accommodation for 18-25 year olds 24/7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Safe Supported Accommodation For Those Experiencing Domestic Abuse.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Safe Supported Accommodation For Those Experiencing Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
