Awarded contract

Provision Of Method Of Entry Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Durham Constabulary have awarded a contract via ID 5708985 - Supply of Method of Entry Equipment - Framework Agreement. This is led by Police Service Of Northern Ireland (PSNI) This is to supply method of entry equipment for use by the force.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision Of Method Of Entry Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision Of Method Of Entry Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.