Awarded contract

Provision of independent auditor services

Details

Value
GBP 90,250
Duration
1 year
Topic
Auditing services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

Hampshire County Council has entered into a below threshold one year contract for the provision of independent auditor services to conduct an ISAE 3402 Type 2 Service Auditor's examination. The contract was established via a call off from the CCS Audit & Assurance Services 2 Framework (RM6188), Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of independent auditor services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.