Awarded contract
Provision of Highway Weed Spraying Contract 2025 - 2027 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Munro Weed Control Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,044.26
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Amber Valley Borough Council is issuing this Invitation To Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Provision of Highway Weed spraying Contract 2025 - 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
North East Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-derbyshire-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Highway Weed Spraying Contract 2025 - 2027 - AWARD.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Derbyshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
