Provision of Footwear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alt Berg Limited
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Footwear
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract to provide Warwickshire Police officers with footwear where applicable. This was a direct award under the PA 2023 via Bluelight Commercial Framework reference BLC-0210 Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue Lots 1, 3 & 4. The contract is below the relevant threshold. Contract values have been estimated due to not knowing the exact number of boots that will be required due to recruitment and officer numbers and demand changing. The call off contract is for an initial term of 3 years with options to extend for a further 3 periods of 12 months each. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18800000 · Footwear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Footwear.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Footwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
