Awarded contract

Provision of E-Rostering

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 851,894
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract for an E-Rostering system to softcat plc. The contract was awarded via a call off without competition utilising HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Digital Technology Solutions 2023 (ComIT 3 - Complete IT 3) reference number: HTE-011008. The contract term is 24 months + 1 x 12 month optional extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of E-Rostering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of E-Rostering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.