Awarded contract

Provision of Drain Cleaning, Repairs & Investigation Services (2025-29)

Details

Value
GBP 281,851
Topic
Foul-water piping construction work
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde ("the University") has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Drain Cleaning, Repairs & Investigation Services (2025-29) (UOS-36560-2025). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Drain Cleaning, Repairs & Investigation Services (2025-29) (UOS-36560-2025).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232411 · Foul-water piping construction work
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45232453 · Drains construction work
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90912000 · Blast-cleaning services for tubular structures

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Drain Cleaning, Repairs & Investigation Services (2025-29).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.