Project Leadership – Senior Responsible Owner and Executive Sponsor for EPMO
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,995
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (the Authority) require a consultant to review the project leadership policy and framework and recommend improvements, resulting in an advisory report that will evaluate the current project leadership policy and make recommendations for improvement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2026
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Leadership – Senior Responsible Owner and Executive Sponsor for EPMO.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
