Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework
Details
- Value
- 216,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Aerial photography services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework. ## Contract award Title: Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework ## Contract award Title: Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework ## Contract award Title: Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961200 · Aerial photography services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
- 92111250 · Information film production
- 92111300 · Entertainment film and video-tape production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing Framework.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
