Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 384,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of occupational health services to Warwickshire Police. Services include Immunisations, Vaccinations, Inoculations, Medications and Blood Tests, Physiotherapy Services and Force Medical Advisor (FMA) and Occupational Health Physician Services. This was a direct award via ESPO framework reference 985b_23 Occupational Health Services and is therefore compliant with PCRs 2015. The direct award will provide for continuation of service but at ESPO framework rates. Contract is for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Contract value is estimated based on historic usage of services, estimated to be approximately £160,000 plus VAT per year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.