Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- EXTREME CREATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 30 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contractor will: • Develop an insight-led social media strategy aligned with Leeds Smokefree priorities • Produce and deliver creative content across Meta, TikTok, and YouTube • Manage paid and organic campaigns to maximise reach and engagement • Provide daily moderation and community management • Deliver monthly performance reports with analytics and recommendations £20,000 Nov 2025 to March 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds Stop Smoking Service -Social Media Campaign.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
