Awarded contract

Leasing of Fleet Vehicles 2026-31

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded* The procurement is being carried out as a direct award via the Vehicle Leasing & Associated Services Framework Agreement let by Procurement for Housing. West Kent Housing Association is seeking a lease supply partner for the provision of the following vehicles for a 5-year period from February 2026: 22 x Ford Transit Custom 280 L1 1 x Ford Transit Custom 280 L1 automatic 5 x Ford Connect 230 L2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

West Kent Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Leasing of Fleet Vehicles 2026-31.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Leasing of Fleet Vehicles 2026-31, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Kent Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.