Awarded contract

Lease of one (1) standard road sweeper and one (1) compact road sweeper for West Lindsey District Council

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road sweepers
Published
26 November 2025

Tender description

Lease of one (1) standard road sweeper and one (1) compact road sweeper for West Lindsey District Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34921100 · Road sweepers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of one (1) standard road sweeper and one (1) compact road sweeper for West Lindsey District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lease of one (1) standard road sweeper and one (1) compact road sweeper for West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.