Awarded contract

Labour Market Evidence Synthesis & Dissemination

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

While working towards a full Labour Market What Works Centre we propose to meet the medium-term needs for evidence by contracting out to an external supplier over a 25/26, 26/27 (Phase 1). This will consist of a user consultation, systematic evidence reviews, and dissemination of outputs through web-based toolkits and direct engagement, focused on labour market evidence and targeted in particular at local policy-makers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Labour Market Evidence Synthesis & Dissemination.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.