Awarded contract

Idox Uniform & Exacom Solution 2025 for South Norfolk District Council

Details

Value
GBP 199,898
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 November 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice only. Lot 1: This is a Contract Award Notice Only. Call off Contract via RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Idox Uniform & Exacom Solution 2025 for South Norfolk District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Idox Uniform & Exacom Solution 2025 for South Norfolk District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.