Ghana vehicle fleet provision
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Submission
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the United Kingdom's collaboration with the Government of Ghana in tackling deforestation, the Ghana-UK Forest Governance Partnership is procuring vehicles for use by Ghana's Forestry Commission. This invitation to tender is for suppliers who can complete all or some of an order for twenty (20) four-wheel drive vehicles. This order is for delivery in Accra, Ghana by 13 March 2026. Full specifications are provided in the ITT pack attached. Interested suppliers must complete Annex I to provide their quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2025
About the buyer
Palladium International Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 34400000 · Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars
- 34500000 · Ships and boats
- 34600000 · Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ghana vehicle fleet provision.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Ghana vehicle fleet provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Palladium International Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
