Awarded contract

GB-Sheffield: Occupational Health

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

For the provision of Occupation Health Services. This was procured inline with the Banks Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Occupational Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Sheffield: Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Business Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.