Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes - Design works for City of York Council ## Contract award Title: Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes Lots: - Lot 1: Architectural Designer ## Contract award Title: Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes Lots: - Lot 2: Principal Designer
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
