Framework Agreement for Winter Maintenance provision at Business Durham Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Snow-clearing services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the following parks Derwentside Business Centre, Tanfield Business Centre, Salvus House, St Stephens Court, Durham Dales Centre, Crook Business Centre, Shildon Business Centre, Rookhope Business Centre & Jade Business Centre ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Derwentside Business Centre ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Tanfield Lea Business Park ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Salvus House ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: St Stephens Court ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: Durham Dales Centre ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: Crook Business Centre ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 7: Jade Business Park ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 8: Shildon Business Centre ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 9: Rookhope Business Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Winter Maintenance provision at Business Durham Sites.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
