Awarded contract
For the provision of the Software ‘Envelope’ for the HR Apprenticeship Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EPACT
- Value
- GBP 61,920
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Reference Number: BS807.313 Contract Title: Services Contract for the provision of the Software ‘Envelope’ for the HR Apprenticeship Team ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the provision of the Software ‘Envelope’ for the HR Apprenticeship Team.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
