DN777317 - Domestic electrical rewire contract
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jeff Way
- Value
- GBP 2,304,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL TO TENDER*** A competition was run on the Compliance Services DPS from the Procurement for Housing suite of frameworks. All suppliers on the relevant lot were invited to bid, and following a compliant process, the Council received 1 bid from Jeff Way. The contract for this opportunity has since been awarded on this basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DN777317 - Domestic electrical rewire contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to DN777317 - Domestic electrical rewire contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
