Awarded contract
Delivery of training for the All-Age Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KELLYS HEROES
- Value
- GBP 38,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Mental Health First Aid and Youth Mental Health First Aid training across Northamptonshire in person and online. 16 courses in total. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Mental Health First Aid Training
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
161 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of training for the All-Age Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
