Awarded contract

Consultancy Services for Site Access Improvements at Mount Gould Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 90,804.89
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Consultancy Services for Site Access Improvements at Mount Gould Hospital Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) SBS10190 The Supplier has been appointed under Lot 1 Architecture for Architectural Services and Lot 7 Multi-Disciplinary for Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer (CDM)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Site Access Improvements at Mount Gould Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Services for Site Access Improvements at Mount Gould Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.