Awarded contract
CO6176: Section 92 Police Act 1996 – Council Grant for Officers or Staff
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Metropolitan Police
- Value
- GBP 6,943,350
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Section 92 Police Act 1996 – Council Grant for Officers or Staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
